2018 Division 1 Women

Gold Coast

11 Mar - 8 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-03-23 17:18:09

BURLEIGH
LABRADOR
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
LABRADOR
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
CAPRI
MUDGEERABA
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BURLEIGH
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
CAPRI
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
LABRADOR
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
LABRADOR
CAPRI
4 - 2 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BURLEIGH
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
MUDGEERABA
5 - 5 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
ROOSTERS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
MUDGEERABA
4 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
CAPRI
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
CAPRI
ROOSTERS
2 - 7 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
KINGSCLIFF
BURLEIGH
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CASUARINA
ROOSTERS
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CAPRI
MURWILLUMBAH
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MUDGEERABA
WARATAHS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
LABRADOR
MULLUMBIMBY
6 - 0 (0 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CASUARINA
CAPRI
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MULLUMBIMBY
MUDGEERABA
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
WARATAHS
ROOSTERS
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
BURLEIGH
MURWILLUMBAH
9 - 1 (6 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
LABRADOR
KINGSCLIFF
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
LABRADOR
BURLEIGH
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
ROOSTERS
3 - 3 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MURWILLUMBAH
MUDGEERABA
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MULLUMBIMBY
CAPRI
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CASUARINA
LABRADOR
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
BURLEIGH
WARATAHS
10 - 2 (5 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
ROOSTERS
KINGSCLIFF
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MUDGEERABA
CAPRI
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
WARATAHS
LABRADOR
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MULLUMBIMBY
BURLEIGH
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
KINGSCLIFF
CAPRI
7 - 1 (3 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
BURLEIGH
CASUARINA
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
ROOSTERS
MURWILLUMBAH
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MUDGEERABA
CASUARINA
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MURWILLUMBAH
LABRADOR
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
KINGSCLIFF
MUDGEERABA
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CAPRI
WARATAHS
5 - 6 (1 - 4)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
ROOSTERS
MULLUMBIMBY
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
KINGSCLIFF
BURLEIGH
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final
LABRADOR
ROOSTERS
4 - 3 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BURLEIGH
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
MUDGEERABA
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CAPRI
LABRADOR
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
LABRADOR
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
ROOSTERS
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
LABRADOR
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
CAPRI
ROOSTERS
2 - 15 (1 - 6)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BURLEIGH
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
CAPRI
MUDGEERABA
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
LABRADOR
5 - 4 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
CAPRI
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
LABRADOR
CAPRI
4 - 4 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BURLEIGH
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
LABRADOR
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Semi Final
ROOSTERS
MUDGEERABA
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Semi Final
BURLEIGH
ROOSTERS
6 - 3 (2 - 1)
Preliminary Final
LABRADOR
BURLEIGH
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Grand Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 BURLEIGH 5 4 0 1 18 12
2 LABRADOR 5 3 1 1 8 10
3 ROOSTERS 5 2 1 2 -9 7
4 MUDGEERABA 5 2 0 3 -2 6
5 CAPRI 5 1 1 3 -10 4
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 KINGSCLIFF 5 4 0 1 12 12
2 CASUARINA 5 3 0 2 12 9
3 WARATAHS 5 2 1 2 -2 7
4 MURWILLUMBAH 5 1 0 4 -13 3
5 MULLUMBIMBY 5 0 2 3 -14 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 BURLEIGH 17 13 2 2 35 41
2 LABRADOR 17 9 3 5 17 30
3 ROOSTERS 17 7 3 7 4 24
4 MUDGEERABA 17 6 4 7 -3 22
5 CAPRI 17 1 3 13 -48 6
Matches
23 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 LABRADOR - BURLEIGH Grand Final 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DOLKENS Dayle ROOSTERS 12 3 0 15
HUDSON Marnie LABRADOR 10 3 1 14
BROWN Rhyleigh ROOSTERS 8 3 0 11
DOLKENS Casey ROOSTERS 5 5 1 11
MATHISON Morgan BURLEIGH 6 4 1 11
HARRIS Ruby BURLEIGH 8 2 0 10
FULLER Jordyn BURLEIGH 8 1 0 9
HAWLEY Emma ROOSTERS 8 1 0 9
HETHERINGTON Emily WARATAHS 9 0 0 9
IWANUSCHA Samantha CAPRI 8 1 0 9
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
BURLEIGH BURLEIGH 58 18 2 78
ROOSTERS ROOSTERS 49 16 1 66
LABRADOR LABRADOR 39 12 1 52
CAPRI CAPRI 28 4 0 32
MUDGEERABA MUDGEERABA 20 11 0 31
KINGSCLIFF KINGSCLIFF 22 2 0 24
CASUARINA CASUARINA 21 0 0 21
WARATAHS WARATAHS 15 1 0 16
MULLUMBIMBY MULLUMBIMBY 4 1 0 5
MURWILLUMBAH MURWILLUMBAH 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
BURLEIGH BURLEIGH
LABRADOR LABRADOR
MUDGEERABA MUDGEERABA
ROOSTERS ROOSTERS
CAPRI CAPRI
KINGSCLIFF KINGSCLIFF
WARATAHS WARATAHS
MURWILLUMBAH MURWILLUMBAH
MULLUMBIMBY MULLUMBIMBY
CASUARINA CASUARINA
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DOLKENS Dayle ROOSTERS

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1W2 11 Mar 2018 14:00 BURLEIGH v LABRADOR (Round Robin) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W3 11 Mar 2018 CAPRI v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup Statistics
1W4 18 Mar 2018 14:00 MUDGEERABA v LABRADOR (Round Robin) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W6 18 Mar 2018 BURLEIGH v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup Statistics
1W7 25 Mar 2018 13:30 CAPRI v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Tweed - Pitch 2 Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
1W9 25 Mar 2018 15:00 ROOSTERS v BURLEIGH (Round Robin) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Tweed - Pitch 2 Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
1W8 25 Mar 2018 LABRADOR v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup Statistics
1W12 22 Apr 2018 11:45 BURLEIGH v CAPRI (Round Robin) 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup CAPRI Statistics
1W11 22 Apr 2018 13:10 ROOSTERS v LABRADOR (Round Robin) 3 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W10 22 Apr 2018 MUDGEERABA v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup Statistics
1W14 29 Apr 2018 14:35 LABRADOR v CAPRI (Round Robin) 4 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup CAPRI Statistics
1W13 29 Apr 2018 16:00 MUDGEERABA v BURLEIGH (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
1W15 29 Apr 2018 ROOSTERS v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup Statistics
1W17 13 May 2018 14:30 ROOSTERS v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin) 5 - 5 (3 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
1W18 13 May 2018 CAPRI v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup Statistics
1W1 14 May 2018 18:00 MUDGEERABA v ROOSTERS (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
1W19 20 May 2018 13:00 LABRADOR v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin) 4 - 1 (0 - 0) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
1W20 20 May 2018 16:00 ROOSTERS v CAPRI (Round Robin) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup CAPRI Statistics
1W21 20 May 2018 BURLEIGH v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup Statistics
1W5 21 May 2018 18:00 CAPRI v ROOSTERS (Round Robin) 2 - 7 (1 - 3) Official Runaway Bay - Runaway Bay Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
IC02 26 May 2018 14:10 KINGSCLIFF v BURLEIGH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup KINGSCLIFF Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
IC01 26 May 2018 15:35 CASUARINA v ROOSTERS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup CASUARINA Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
IC03 27 May 2018 13:00 CAPRI v MURWILLUMBAH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup MURWILLUMBAH Statistics
IC04 27 May 2018 14:30 MUDGEERABA v WARATAHS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup WARATAHS Statistics
IC05 27 May 2018 14:30 LABRADOR v MULLUMBIMBY (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 6 - 0 (0 - 0) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup MULLUMBIMBY Statistics
IC08 2 Jun 2018 14:10 CASUARINA v CAPRI (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 6 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup CASUARINA Lineup CAPRI Statistics
IC06 2 Jun 2018 15:35 MULLUMBIMBY v MUDGEERABA (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup MULLUMBIMBY Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
IC07 2 Jun 2018 17:00 WARATAHS v ROOSTERS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 7 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup WARATAHS Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
IC09 3 Jun 2018 13:00 BURLEIGH v MURWILLUMBAH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 9 - 1 (6 - 0) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup MURWILLUMBAH Statistics
IC10 3 Jun 2018 14:30 LABRADOR v KINGSCLIFF (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup KINGSCLIFF Statistics
1W16 10 Jun 2018 13:00 LABRADOR v BURLEIGH (Round Robin) 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
1W23 10 Jun 2018 16:00 BURLEIGH v ROOSTERS (Round Robin) 3 - 3 (3 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
1W24 10 Jun 2018 LABRADOR v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup Statistics
IC11 16 Jun 2018 14:10 MURWILLUMBAH v MUDGEERABA (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup MURWILLUMBAH Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
IC13 16 Jun 2018 15:35 MULLUMBIMBY v CAPRI (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup MULLUMBIMBY Lineup CAPRI Statistics
IC12 16 Jun 2018 17:00 CASUARINA v LABRADOR (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup CASUARINA Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
IC14 17 Jun 2018 14:30 BURLEIGH v WARATAHS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 10 - 2 (5 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup WARATAHS Statistics
IC15 17 Jun 2018 16:00 ROOSTERS v KINGSCLIFF (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup KINGSCLIFF Statistics
1W22 17 Jun 2018 19:00 MUDGEERABA v CAPRI (Round Robin) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup CAPRI Statistics
IC18 23 Jun 2018 14:10 WARATAHS v LABRADOR (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup WARATAHS Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
IC17 23 Jun 2018 15:35 MULLUMBIMBY v BURLEIGH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup MULLUMBIMBY Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
IC16 23 Jun 2018 17:00 KINGSCLIFF v CAPRI (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 7 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup KINGSCLIFF Lineup CAPRI Statistics
IC24 24 Jun 2018 10:00 BURLEIGH v CASUARINA (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup CASUARINA Statistics
IC19 24 Jun 2018 14:30 ROOSTERS v MURWILLUMBAH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup MURWILLUMBAH Statistics
IC20 24 Jun 2018 16:00 MUDGEERABA v CASUARINA (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup CASUARINA Statistics
IC21 30 Jun 2018 14:10 MURWILLUMBAH v LABRADOR (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup MURWILLUMBAH Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
IC22 30 Jun 2018 15:35 KINGSCLIFF v MUDGEERABA (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup KINGSCLIFF Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
IC23 1 Jul 2018 11:30 CAPRI v WARATAHS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 5 - 6 (1 - 4) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup WARATAHS Statistics
IC25 1 Jul 2018 14:30 ROOSTERS v MULLUMBIMBY (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup MULLUMBIMBY Statistics
IC26 7 Jul 2018 15:35 KINGSCLIFF v BURLEIGH (Final) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Tweed - Tweed 1 Report Lineup KINGSCLIFF Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
1W25 8 Jul 2018 13:00 LABRADOR v ROOSTERS (Round Robin) 4 - 3 (4 - 0) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
1W26 8 Jul 2018 14:30 CAPRI v BURLEIGH (Round Robin) 2 - 3 (2 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
1W27 8 Jul 2018 MUDGEERABA v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup Statistics
1W28 15 Jul 2018 14:30 BURLEIGH v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
1W29 15 Jul 2018 16:00 CAPRI v LABRADOR (Round Robin) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W30 15 Jul 2018 ROOSTERS v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup Statistics
1W31 22 Jul 2018 16:00 BURLEIGH v LABRADOR (Round Robin) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W32 22 Jul 2018 16:00 MUDGEERABA v ROOSTERS (Round Robin) 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
1W33 22 Jul 2018 CAPRI v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup Statistics
1W34 29 Jul 2018 13:00 MUDGEERABA v LABRADOR (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W35 29 Jul 2018 13:00 CAPRI v ROOSTERS (Round Robin) 2 - 15 (1 - 6) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
1W36 29 Jul 2018 BURLEIGH v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup Statistics
1W38 5 Aug 2018 16:30 ROOSTERS v BURLEIGH (Round Robin) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
1W37 5 Aug 2018 16:30 CAPRI v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup CAPRI Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
1W39 5 Aug 2018 LABRADOR v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup Statistics
1W40 12 Aug 2018 14:30 ROOSTERS v LABRADOR (Round Robin) 5 - 4 (2 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W41 12 Aug 2018 14:30 BURLEIGH v CAPRI (Round Robin) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup CAPRI Statistics
1W42 12 Aug 2018 MUDGEERABA v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup Statistics
1W43 19 Aug 2018 14:30 MUDGEERABA v BURLEIGH (Round Robin) 2 - 3 (2 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup MUDGEERABA Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
1W44 19 Aug 2018 14:30 LABRADOR v CAPRI (Round Robin) 4 - 4 (1 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup CAPRI Statistics
1W45 19 Aug 2018 ROOSTERS v BYE (Round Robin) BYE Official Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup Statistics
1W46 26 Aug 2018 13:00 ROOSTERS v MUDGEERABA (Semi Final) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup ROOSTERS Lineup MUDGEERABA Statistics
1W47 26 Aug 2018 13:00 BURLEIGH v LABRADOR (Semi Final) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup LABRADOR Statistics
1W48 2 Sep 2018 13:00 BURLEIGH v ROOSTERS (Preliminary Final) 6 - 3 (2 - 1) Official GC - Gold Coast Turf Report Lineup BURLEIGH Lineup ROOSTERS Statistics
1W49 8 Sep 2018 17:00 LABRADOR v BURLEIGH (Grand Final) 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf Report Lineup LABRADOR Lineup BURLEIGH Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 31 after 75 games played - September 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
ROOSTERS 6 DOLKENS Dayle 12 3 0 15
LABRADOR 6 HUDSON Marnie 10 3 1 14
ROOSTERS 5 BROWN Rhyleigh 8 3 0 11
ROOSTERS 14 DOLKENS Casey 5 5 1 11
BURLEIGH 12 MATHISON Morgan 6 4 1 11
BURLEIGH 11 HARRIS Ruby 8 2 0 10
BURLEIGH 54 FULLER Jordyn 8 1 0 9
ROOSTERS 2 HAWLEY Emma 8 1 0 9
WARATAHS 10 HETHERINGTON Emily 9 0 0 9
CAPRI 135 IWANUSCHA Samantha 8 1 0 9
BURLEIGH 1 RAWDING Eleanor 7 2 0 9
BURLEIGH 4 MALONEY Christy 7 1 0 8
KINGSCLIFF 7 EGLINGTON Lisa 6 1 0 7
BURLEIGH 2 FITZPATRICK Tara 2 4 1 7
MUDGEERABA 19 MULLIGAN Julie 6 1 0 7
LABRADOR 9 SMITH Laney 7 0 0 7
LABRADOR 11 FOWLER Kylie 2 4 0 6
CAPRI 117 INCE Kelly 5 1 0 6
BURLEIGH 196 MALONE Ambrosia 6 0 0 6
LABRADOR 16 BRAZEAU Cassidy 2 3 0 5
MUDGEERABA 14 KENDALL Susan 4 1 0 5
BURLEIGH 196 MALONE Alanasia 5 0 0 5
MUDGEERABA 7 OTTO Olivia 0 5 0 5
LABRADOR 1 PERKINS Stephanie 4 1 0 5
LABRADOR 4 SWANN Amy 5 0 0 5
CAPRI 98 BOXALL Ashleigh 4 0 0 4
LABRADOR 7 DANVERS Ashlee 4 0 0 4
MUDGEERABA 17 HUGHES Lisa 3 1 0 4
KINGSCLIFF 10 MORRISSEY Jasmin 4 0 0 4
ROOSTERS 3 PATRICKS Natasha 4 0 0 4
CASUARINA 30 REID Jade 4 0 0 4
ROOSTERS 15 REID Jade 2 2 0 4
CASUARINA 42 ETCHEVERRY Elisa 3 0 0 3
BURLEIGH 31 GALLETLY Joanne 2 1 0 3
MUDGEERABA 114 HARVEY Laya 2 1 0 3
BURLEIGH 186 LALL Manjot 2 1 0 3
BURLEIGH 11 MATHISON Jill 3 0 0 3
WARATAHS 13 MUNRO Ciaran 2 1 0 3
CAPRI 141 SMITH Natarlia 1 2 0 3
CASUARINA 279 STERNE Charlotte 3 0 0 3
LABRADOR 18 WHITTAKER Keely 3 0 0 3
LABRADOR 10 ANDERSON Brooke 1 1 0 2
MUDGEERABA 2 ASHTON Renee 1 1 0 2
KINGSCLIFF 11 DOLAN Debbie 2 0 0 2
MULLUMBIMBY 34 DORRON Dennette 2 0 0 2
CASUARINA 2 FITZPATRICK Kendra 2 0 0 2
ROOSTERS 17 GAMBIZA Vongaishe 1 1 0 2
KINGSCLIFF 1 HARRISON Nikki 2 0 0 2
BURLEIGH 103 HILLAS Georgia 1 1 0 2
CAPRI 134 IWANUSCHA Karen 2 0 0 2
BURLEIGH 180 JAMES Maddie 1 1 0 2
ROOSTERS 1 KOVACEVICH Danica 2 0 0 2
MUDGEERABA 20 KURA Julie 1 1 0 2
ROOSTERS 12 LIZZIO Dominique 2 0 0 2
CAPRI 126 LOMAX Paige 2 0 0 2
CAPRI 34 MORRISSEY Lorelle 2 0 0 2
CASUARINA 266 REID Jesse 2 0 0 2
ROOSTERS 8 REID Jesse 1 1 0 2
ROOSTERS 18 RICHMOND Emily 2 0 0 2
CAPRI 88 SELOSSE Monique 2 0 0 2
KINGSCLIFF 9 SHULTZ Jayde 2 0 0 2
WARATAHS 9 TOPPER Isabel 2 0 0 2
KINGSCLIFF 9 TUNSTALL Joanne 1 1 0 2
KINGSCLIFF 13 WELLS Erica 2 0 0 2
CAPRI 10 ANDERSON Sally 1 0 0 1
CASUARINA 299 BIRMINGHAM Brianna 1 0 0 1
MULLUMBIMBY 6 BORGES Annabelle 1 0 0 1
CASUARINA 7 BRYANT Michaela 1 0 0 1
CASUARINA 260 CROKER Fiona 1 0 0 1
LABRADOR 15 DALTON Molly 1 0 0 1
CASUARINA 76 ELLA Trinity 1 0 0 1
MUDGEERABA 3 FREY Emma 1 0 0 1
ROOSTERS 16 GANNON Bronte 1 0 0 1
MUDGEERABA 4 GASMIER Sarah 1 0 0 1
WARATAHS 12 IRBY Suzanne 1 0 0 1
MUDGEERABA 1 JOHNSTON Tessa 1 0 0 1
KINGSCLIFF 4 LAYBUTT Ciara 1 0 0 1
KINGSCLIFF 3 LAYBUTT Fiona 1 0 0 1
MULLUMBIMBY 23 LEAVER Ellie 0 1 0 1
MULLUMBIMBY 3 LIDBETTER Sarah 1 0 0 1
MURWILLUMBAH 14 MANNING Carly 1 0 0 1
ROOSTERS 19 MOTT Sharni 1 0 0 1
CASUARINA 295 MUNRO Georgina 1 0 0 1
CASUARINA 38 MYERS Shania 1 0 0 1
KINGSCLIFF 9 NANCE Gabi 1 0 0 1
WARATAHS 17 O'CONNOR Tara 1 0 0 1
MURWILLUMBAH 2 ROATZ Kellie 1 0 0 1
CASUARINA 76 SADDLER Chloe 1 0 0 1
CAPRI 136 SCHMIDT Kerrie 1 0 0 1
MURWILLUMBAH 49 SCHOLES Madison 1 0 0 1
      259 65 4 328
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
BURLEIGH BURLEIGH
LABRADOR LABRADOR
MUDGEERABA MUDGEERABA
ROOSTERS ROOSTERS
CAPRI CAPRI
KINGSCLIFF KINGSCLIFF
WARATAHS WARATAHS
MURWILLUMBAH MURWILLUMBAH
MULLUMBIMBY MULLUMBIMBY
CASUARINA CASUARINA
Pool Standings

IC Gold Coast

Day 31 after 75 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 BURLEIGH 5 4 0 1 29 11 18 12
2 LABRADOR 5 3 1 1 15 7 8 10
3 ROOSTERS 5 2 1 2 10 19 -9 7
4 MUDGEERABA 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 6
5 CAPRI 5 1 1 3 12 22 -10 4

IC Tweed

Day 31 after 75 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 KINGSCLIFF 5 4 0 1 20 8 12 12
2 CASUARINA 5 3 0 2 21 9 12 9
3 WARATAHS 5 2 1 2 16 18 -2 7
4 MURWILLUMBAH 5 1 0 4 3 16 -13 3
5 MULLUMBIMBY 5 0 2 3 5 19 -14 2

Round Robin

Day 31 after 75 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 BURLEIGH 17 13 2 2 65 30 35 41
2 LABRADOR 17 9 3 5 55 38 17 30
3 ROOSTERS 17 7 3 7 59 55 4 24
4 MUDGEERABA 17 6 4 7 29 32 -3 22
5 CAPRI 17 1 3 13 32 80 -48 6
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Officer BARNARD Jeanette AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W2 BURLEIGH v LABRADOR (Round Robin)
14:00:00
 
1W3 CAPRI v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W4 MUDGEERABA v LABRADOR (Round Robin)
14:00:00
 
1W6 BURLEIGH v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W7 CAPRI v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin)
13:30:00
 
1W9 ROOSTERS v BURLEIGH (Round Robin)
15:00:00
 
1W8 LABRADOR v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W12 BURLEIGH v CAPRI (Round Robin)
11:45:00
 
1W11 ROOSTERS v LABRADOR (Round Robin)
13:10:00
 
1W10 MUDGEERABA v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W14 LABRADOR v CAPRI (Round Robin)
14:35:00
 
1W13 MUDGEERABA v BURLEIGH (Round Robin)
16:00:00
 
1W15 ROOSTERS v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W17 ROOSTERS v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin)
14:30:00
 
1W18 CAPRI v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W1 MUDGEERABA v ROOSTERS (Round Robin)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W19 LABRADOR v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin)
13:00:00
 
1W20 ROOSTERS v CAPRI (Round Robin)
16:00:00
 
1W21 BURLEIGH v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W5 CAPRI v ROOSTERS (Round Robin)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC02 KINGSCLIFF v BURLEIGH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:10:00
 
IC01 CASUARINA v ROOSTERS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
15:35:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC03 CAPRI v MURWILLUMBAH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
13:00:00
 
IC04 MUDGEERABA v WARATAHS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:30:00
 
IC05 LABRADOR v MULLUMBIMBY (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC08 CASUARINA v CAPRI (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:10:00
 
IC06 MULLUMBIMBY v MUDGEERABA (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
15:35:00
 
IC07 WARATAHS v ROOSTERS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC09 BURLEIGH v MURWILLUMBAH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
13:00:00
 
IC10 LABRADOR v KINGSCLIFF (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W16 LABRADOR v BURLEIGH (Round Robin)
13:00:00
 
1W23 BURLEIGH v ROOSTERS (Round Robin)
16:00:00
 
1W24 LABRADOR v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC14 BURLEIGH v WARATAHS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:30:00
 
IC15 ROOSTERS v KINGSCLIFF (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
16:00:00
 
1W22 MUDGEERABA v CAPRI (Round Robin)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC18 WARATAHS v LABRADOR (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:10:00
 
IC17 MULLUMBIMBY v BURLEIGH (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
15:35:00
 
IC16 KINGSCLIFF v CAPRI (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC21 MURWILLUMBAH v LABRADOR (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:10:00
 
IC22 KINGSCLIFF v MUDGEERABA (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
15:35:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC23 CAPRI v WARATAHS (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
11:30:00
 
IC25 ROOSTERS v MULLUMBIMBY (IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed)
14:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IC26 KINGSCLIFF v BURLEIGH (Final)
15:35:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W25 LABRADOR v ROOSTERS (Round Robin)
13:00:00
 
1W26 CAPRI v BURLEIGH (Round Robin)
14:30:00
 
1W27 MUDGEERABA v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W28 BURLEIGH v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin)
14:30:00
 
1W29 CAPRI v LABRADOR (Round Robin)
16:00:00
 
1W30 ROOSTERS v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W31 BURLEIGH v LABRADOR (Round Robin)
16:00:00
 
1W32 MUDGEERABA v ROOSTERS (Round Robin)
16:00:00
 
1W33 CAPRI v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W34 MUDGEERABA v LABRADOR (Round Robin)
13:00:00
 
1W35 CAPRI v ROOSTERS (Round Robin)
13:00:00
 
1W36 BURLEIGH v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W38 ROOSTERS v BURLEIGH (Round Robin)
16:30:00
 
1W37 CAPRI v MUDGEERABA (Round Robin)
16:30:00
 
1W39 LABRADOR v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W40 ROOSTERS v LABRADOR (Round Robin)
14:30:00
 
1W41 BURLEIGH v CAPRI (Round Robin)
14:30:00
 
1W42 MUDGEERABA v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W43 MUDGEERABA v BURLEIGH (Round Robin)
14:30:00
 
1W44 LABRADOR v CAPRI (Round Robin)
14:30:00
 
1W45 ROOSTERS v BYE (Round Robin)
23:59:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W46 ROOSTERS v MUDGEERABA (Semi Final)
13:00:00
 
1W47 BURLEIGH v LABRADOR (Semi Final)
13:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W48 BURLEIGH v ROOSTERS (Preliminary Final)
13:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1W49 LABRADOR v BURLEIGH (Grand Final)
17:00:00
 
Locations

Gold Coast

Musgrave Ave, Southport QLD 4215, Australia

Tweed Border Hockey Club

12 James St, Murwillumbah NSW 2484, Australia

Runaway Bay

1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay QLD 4216, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-03-11 2 1 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-03-18 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-03-25 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-04-22 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-04-29 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-05-13 2 1 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-05-14 1 1 / 1 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-05-20 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-05-21 1 1 / 1 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-05-26 2 2 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-05-27 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-02 3 3 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-03 2 2 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-10 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-16 3 3 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-17 3 3 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-23 3 3 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-24 3 3 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-06-30 2 2 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-07-01 2 2 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-07-07 1 1 / 1 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-07-08 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-07-15 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-07-22 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-07-29 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-08-05 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-08-12 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-08-19 3 2 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-08-26 2 2 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-09-02 1 1 / 1 0 / 0 0 / 0
2018-09-08 1 1 / 1 0 / 0 0 / 0