2018 Division 1 Women

Gold Coast

11 Mar - 8 Sep 2018

Local Time 2020-09-25 22:41:15
Senior Womens Outdoor

BURLEIGH
LABRADOR
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
LABRADOR
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
CAPRI
MUDGEERABA
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BURLEIGH
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
CAPRI
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
LABRADOR
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
LABRADOR
CAPRI
4 - 2 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BURLEIGH
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
MUDGEERABA
5 - 5 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
ROOSTERS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
MUDGEERABA
4 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
CAPRI
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
CAPRI
ROOSTERS
2 - 7 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
KINGSCLIFF
BURLEIGH
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CASUARINA
ROOSTERS
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CAPRI
MURWILLUMBAH
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MUDGEERABA
WARATAHS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
LABRADOR
MULLUMBIMBY
6 - 0 (0 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CASUARINA
CAPRI
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MULLUMBIMBY
MUDGEERABA
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
WARATAHS
ROOSTERS
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
BURLEIGH
MURWILLUMBAH
9 - 1 (6 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
LABRADOR
KINGSCLIFF
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
LABRADOR
BURLEIGH
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
ROOSTERS
3 - 3 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MURWILLUMBAH
MUDGEERABA
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MULLUMBIMBY
CAPRI
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CASUARINA
LABRADOR
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
BURLEIGH
WARATAHS
10 - 2 (5 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
ROOSTERS
KINGSCLIFF
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MUDGEERABA
CAPRI
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
WARATAHS
LABRADOR
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MULLUMBIMBY
BURLEIGH
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
KINGSCLIFF
CAPRI
7 - 1 (3 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
BURLEIGH
CASUARINA
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
ROOSTERS
MURWILLUMBAH
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MUDGEERABA
CASUARINA
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
MURWILLUMBAH
LABRADOR
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
KINGSCLIFF
MUDGEERABA
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
CAPRI
WARATAHS
5 - 6 (1 - 4)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
ROOSTERS
MULLUMBIMBY
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
IC Gold Coast, Round Robin, IC Tweed
KINGSCLIFF
BURLEIGH
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final
LABRADOR
ROOSTERS
4 - 3 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BURLEIGH
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
MUDGEERABA
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CAPRI
LABRADOR
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
ROOSTERS
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
LABRADOR
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
CAPRI
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
LABRADOR
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
CAPRI
ROOSTERS
2 - 15 (1 - 6)
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
CAPRI
MUDGEERABA
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BURLEIGH
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
LABRADOR
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
BURLEIGH
CAPRI
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
LABRADOR
5 - 4 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
LABRADOR
CAPRI
4 - 4 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MUDGEERABA
BURLEIGH
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
BYE
BYE
Round Robin
ROOSTERS
MUDGEERABA
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Semi Final
BURLEIGH
LABRADOR
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Semi Final
BURLEIGH
ROOSTERS
6 - 3 (2 - 1)
Preliminary Final
LABRADOR
BURLEIGH
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Grand Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 BURLEIGH 5 4 0 1 18 12
2 LABRADOR 5 3 1 1 8 10
3 ROOSTERS 5 2 1 2 -9 7
4 MUDGEERABA 5 2 0 3 -2 6
5 CAPRI 5 1 1 3 -10 4
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 KINGSCLIFF 5 4 0 1 12 12
2 CASUARINA 5 3 0 2 12 9
3 WARATAHS 5 2 1 2 -2 7
4 MURWILLUMBAH 5 1 0 4 -13 3
5 MULLUMBIMBY 5 0 2 3 -14 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 BURLEIGH 17 13 2 2 35 41
2 LABRADOR 17 9 3 5 17 30
3 ROOSTERS 17 7 3 7 4 24
4 MUDGEERABA 17 6 4 7 -3 22
5 CAPRI 17 1 3 13 -48 6
Matches
25 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 LABRADOR - BURLEIGH Grand Final 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official GC - Labrador Families Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DOLKENS Dayle ROOSTERS 12 3 0 15
HUDSON Marnie LABRADOR 10 3 1 14
BROWN Rhyleigh ROOSTERS 8 3 0 11
DOLKENS Casey ROOSTERS 5 5 1 11
MATHISON Morgan BURLEIGH 6 4 1 11
HARRIS Ruby BURLEIGH 8 2 0 10
FULLER Jordyn BURLEIGH 8 1 0 9
HAWLEY Emma ROOSTERS 8 1 0 9
HETHERINGTON Emily WARATAHS 9 0 0 9
IWANUSCHA Samantha CAPRI 8 1 0 9
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
BURLEIGH BURLEIGH 58 18 2 78
ROOSTERS ROOSTERS 49 16 1 66
LABRADOR LABRADOR 39 12 1 52
CAPRI CAPRI 28 4 0 32
MUDGEERABA MUDGEERABA 20 11 0 31
KINGSCLIFF KINGSCLIFF 22 2 0 24
CASUARINA CASUARINA 21 0 0 21
WARATAHS WARATAHS 15 1 0 16
MULLUMBIMBY MULLUMBIMBY 4 1 0 5
MURWILLUMBAH MURWILLUMBAH 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
BURLEIGH BURLEIGH
CAPRI CAPRI
CASUARINA CASUARINA
KINGSCLIFF KINGSCLIFF
LABRADOR LABRADOR
MUDGEERABA MUDGEERABA
MULLUMBIMBY MULLUMBIMBY
MURWILLUMBAH MURWILLUMBAH
ROOSTERS ROOSTERS
WARATAHS WARATAHS
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DOLKENS Dayle ROOSTERS